KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

assertive/ assertively

Arabic translation: الواثق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assertive/ assertively
Arabic translation:الواثق
Entered by: Shazly

12:22 Jan 12, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: assertive/ assertively
- Understand and practice assertive communication
- Communicating Assertively
fidaa2007
Jordan
الواثق
Explanation:
الدال على الثقة
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بجزم / بجد و حزم
amky
5الإيجابية/ على نحو إيجابيAljobury
4جريئة/على نحو قاطع أو حاسم/فعّالة/حثيثة
kifahl
4اتصال جدي/الاتصل بجدية
hanysalah
4الواثق
Shazly
3وثيق/حميم - على نحو وثيق
Ehab Tantawy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
وثيق/حميم - على نحو وثيق


Explanation:
وثيق/حميم - على نحو وثيق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-01-12 12:35:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

محكمة/وثيقة التواصل
التواصل المحكم الوثيق

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الواثق


Explanation:
الدال على الثقة

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الإيجابية/ على نحو إيجابي


Explanation:
aha

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بجزم / بجد و حزم


Explanation:
والسبيل الوحيدة لرفع التحديات هي إعادة الاعتبار للعمل كقيمة اقتصادية واجتماعية وحضارية والانصراف إليه بجد وحزم
،سيعمل بجد وحزم ليعود إلى وطنه الغالي وينعم بالخيرات في ربوعه

Example sentence(s):
  • ولك عين تقول أحـــــــــــــــبـــــــــك !! ولك عين تقول أحبك بجزم

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%D8%A8%D8%AC%D8%B2%D9%8...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%D8%A8%D8%AC%D8%B2%D9%8...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اتصال جدي/الاتصل بجدية


Explanation:
تصرف في المعنى الحرفي

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جريئة/على نحو قاطع أو حاسم/فعّالة/حثيثة


Explanation:
.

kifahl
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): AhmedAMS, Neamaat Shehatah, Mohsin Alabdali