KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Wrapping-up.

Arabic translation: الإنهاء/الإتمام


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Wrapping-up.
Arabic translation:الإنهاء/الإتمام
Entered by: Shazly

12:45 Jan 12, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Wrapping-up.
Team Assignment (Optional) & Wrapping-up.
fidaa2007
Jordan
الإنهاء/الإتمام
Explanation:
الاستكمال
wrap up
1. To bring to a conclusion; settle finally or successfully: wrap up a business deal.
2. To summarize; recapitulate.
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6الإنهاء/الإتمام
Shazly
5 +3الختام أو الإختتامAljobury
5 +2الملخص النهائي
amky
3 +1متابعة وتقييم
Ehab Tantawy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wrapping-up.
متابعة وتقييم


Explanation:
متابعة وتقييم

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
1 min
  -> Thanks Ahmed

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
wrapping-up.
الإنهاء/الإتمام


Explanation:
الاستكمال
wrap up
1. To bring to a conclusion; settle finally or successfully: wrap up a business deal.
2. To summarize; recapitulate.

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan
7 mins

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
28 mins

agree  Nesrin
30 mins

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
2 hrs

agree  hanysalah
4 hrs

agree  Assem Mazloum:
4 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wrapping-up.
الختام أو الإختتام


Explanation:
I have seen it translated as such in many instances

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
7 mins

agree  Nesrin
9 mins

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wrapping-up.
الملخص النهائي


Explanation:
وعليه بإمكانك قرائة الملخص النهائي في نهاية التحليل لاختصار الوقت

Example sentence(s):
  • الملخص النهائي: سعر إعمار الحالي

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rls=com.microsoft%3A*%3AI...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
1 hr
  -> Thanks Mohamed

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
8 hrs