ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

niche market

Arabic translation: سوق متخصصة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:niche market
Arabic translation:سوق متخصصة
Entered by: AhmedAMS

16:12 Mar 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: niche market
The TCI has developed a niche market for captive insurance companies known as "credit life" or "producer
mohamed Bennis
سوق متخصصة
Explanation:
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6سوق متخصصةAhmedAMS
5سوق واعدة متخصصةSayed Moustafa talawy
4 +1سوق صغير.محصور
Ehab Tantawy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
سوق متخصصة


Explanation:


AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aljobury
31 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
15 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  abdurrahman
1 day15 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Eman Riesh
2 days4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سوق صغير.محصور


Explanation:
سوق صغير.محصور
http://arabnokia.net/showthread.php?t=189022

ِAnother previous Kudoz answer for the same question
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1745364


    Reference: http://arabnokia.net/showthread.php?t=189022
Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samar Higazi
286 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سوق واعدة متخصصة


Explanation:
goes like that

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12