KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Absolute terms

Arabic translation: بصورة مطلقة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Absolute terms
Arabic translation:بصورة مطلقة
Entered by: Alami

23:39 Apr 8, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Absolute terms
When seen in isolation, the real estate sector may show significant growth in absolute terms, however, more importantly, we need to understand that how much real estate sector is contributing to the overall economy and whether its contribution is on the growth path or not.
Dina Ali
Egypt
بصورة مطلقة
Explanation:
. انها مهمة شاقة القيام "بصورة مطلقة" الى جوانب عديدة يجب أخذها بعين الاعتبار ، والتي يصعب تحديدها كميا على الاطلاق ، ناهيك ان تحدد بدقة من الناحية المالية. - تكلفة الاستثمار في التدريب قد يكون من الاسهل تحديد المزايا ولكن بالعوده المعلوم خداع تحديد ماهيتها. هل ترون اي قيمة المكان على تحسن ...

It's a difficult task to do in absolute terms due to the many aspects to be taken into account, some of which are very difficult to quantify at all, let alone to define in precise financial terms.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-04-08 23:57:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أعتذر لكون المثال الذي قدمته باللغة العربية غير واضح من حيث صيغة العرض
<div align=right dir=rtl>
.محاولة المالية تقييم التدريب بالأرقام قضية خلافية. انها مهمة شاقة القيام بصورة مطلقة الى جوانب عديدة يجب أخذها بعين الاعتبار
<div/>
Selected response from:

Alami
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3بصورة مطلقة
Alami
5إذا ما نظرنا إليها نظرة مطلقة
Nadia Ayoub
5بمفهومها المعتاد او المطلقSayed Moustafa talawy
4 +1بالمعاني المطلقة للعبارةMoodi
4 +1الأرقام المطلقة
esperantiste


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
absolute terms
الأرقام المطلقة


Explanation:
الأرقام المطلقة

يمكن أن يظهر قطاع البناء نموا إذا أخذنا بعين الإعتبار الأرقام المطلقة

esperantiste
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
16 hrs
  -> Thak you Mohsin

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
absolute terms
بصورة مطلقة


Explanation:
. انها مهمة شاقة القيام "بصورة مطلقة" الى جوانب عديدة يجب أخذها بعين الاعتبار ، والتي يصعب تحديدها كميا على الاطلاق ، ناهيك ان تحدد بدقة من الناحية المالية. - تكلفة الاستثمار في التدريب قد يكون من الاسهل تحديد المزايا ولكن بالعوده المعلوم خداع تحديد ماهيتها. هل ترون اي قيمة المكان على تحسن ...

It's a difficult task to do in absolute terms due to the many aspects to be taken into account, some of which are very difficult to quantify at all, let alone to define in precise financial terms.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-04-08 23:57:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أعتذر لكون المثال الذي قدمته باللغة العربية غير واضح من حيث صيغة العرض
<div align=right dir=rtl>
.محاولة المالية تقييم التدريب بالأرقام قضية خلافية. انها مهمة شاقة القيام بصورة مطلقة الى جوانب عديدة يجب أخذها بعين الاعتبار
<div/>

Alami
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus
36 mins
  -> شكراً

agree  zi_neb
10 hrs
  -> شكراً

agree  Neema: definitely!
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thank you! :-)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
absolute terms
بالمعاني المطلقة للعبارة


Explanation:
عدة معاني على عواهلها

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
absolute terms
بمفهومها المعتاد او المطلق


Explanation:
حسب رؤيتي للسياق

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
absolute terms
إذا ما نظرنا إليها نظرة مطلقة


Explanation:
أما - و هو الأهم - إذا تناولناها من حيث ما تحقق الخ

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 95