KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Ladies open in Awali Golf Club

Arabic translation: الدوري المفتوح للسيدات في نادي أوالي للغولف أو نادي الغولف أوالي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ladies open in Awali Golf Club
Arabic translation:الدوري المفتوح للسيدات في نادي أوالي للغولف أو نادي الغولف أوالي
Entered by: Tarik Boussetta

13:07 Jan 30, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Ladies open in Awali Golf Club
xxxxxx in association with xxxx have sponsored Ladies open in Awali Golf Club during November 2008.
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
الدوري المفتوح للسيدات في نادي أوالي للغولف أو نادي الغولف أوالي
Explanation:
الدوري المفتوح للسيدات في نادي أوالي للغولف أو نادي الغولف أوالي
Selected response from:

Tarik Boussetta
Grading comment
Thank you
مع التصحيح(عوالي) وليس أوالي
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8الدوري المفتوح للسيدات في نادي أوالي للغولف أو نادي الغولف أوالي
Tarik Boussetta
5 +2البطولة المفتوحة للسيدات في نادي عوالي للغولفhalani
5فتح مركز رعاية سيدات في نادي عوالي للجولف
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ladies open in awali golf club
الدوري المفتوح للسيدات في نادي أوالي للغولف أو نادي الغولف أوالي


Explanation:
الدوري المفتوح للسيدات في نادي أوالي للغولف أو نادي الغولف أوالي

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you
مع التصحيح(عوالي) وليس أوالي

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov: الدوري المفتوح للسيدات في نادي أوالي للغولف
22 mins
  -> Thx Alexander;)

agree  Ali Shukri
49 mins
  -> thx Akhi Ali:)

agree  zax
1 hr
  -> Thx ZAX;)

agree  asd_trans
4 hrs
  -> thx ASD;)

agree  Halim Ali
5 hrs
  -> Thx Gaber:)

agree  Manal Sharabati
6 hrs
  -> Thx dear Manal:)

agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
2 days18 hrs
  -> Thx Mahmoud:)

agree  Mostafa MOUHIBE: agree
2 days23 hrs
  -> Thx Mostafa:)

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ladies open in awali golf club
فتح مركز رعاية سيدات في نادي عوالي للجولف


Explanation:
الجملة مرتبطة بما قبلها

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ladies open in awali golf club
البطولة المفتوحة للسيدات في نادي عوالي للغولف


Explanation:
البطولة المفتوحة للسيدات التي يستضيفها نادي عوالي للغولف

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  safinaz akil
2 days2 hrs
  -> thanks safinaz

agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
2 days10 hrs
  -> thanks Mahmoud