KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Value-Added Spices

Arabic translation: التوابل الفاخرة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Value-Added Spices
Arabic translation:التوابل الفاخرة
Entered by: halani

19:08 Feb 16, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing Research
English term or phrase: Value-Added Spices
to make India the premier supplier of value-added spices
Mohammed Abdelaal Ahmed
التوابل الفاخرة
Explanation:
التوابل الفاخرة
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thnk you so much. It is the most appropriate answer
I used it

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2التوابل ذات القيمة المضافة
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
5التوابل الفاخرةhalani
5التوابل القيمة المضافة
samah A. fattah
4البهارات التي لها قيمة إضافية
Murad AWAD
4تتميز في استخدام التوابل
Manal Sharabati
4توابل ذات قيمة اضافية
Mostafa MOUHIBE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
value-added spices
توابل ذات قيمة اضافية


Explanation:
توابل ذات قيمة اضافية

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
value-added spices
تتميز في استخدام التوابل


Explanation:
*

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
value-added spices
البهارات التي لها قيمة إضافية


Explanation:
البهارات التي لها قيمة إضافية

Murad AWAD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
value-added spices
التوابل القيمة المضافة


Explanation:
المصطلح هو عنوان أن التوابل هى القيمة المضافة فى الأكلات الهندية

samah A. fattah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
value-added spices
التوابل الفاخرة


Explanation:
التوابل الفاخرة

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thnk you so much. It is the most appropriate answer
I used it

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
value-added spices
التوابل ذات القيمة المضافة


Explanation:
التوابل كسلعة او كمنتج ذو قيمة مضافة للدخل القومي للهند اي يمكن الأعتماد عليها كأحد مصادر الدخل القومي


    Reference: http://www.helicopterbuyer.com/translations/helicopterbuyer_...
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
1 hr
  -> many thanks

agree  asd_trans
1 day18 hrs
  -> many thanks