ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Code of Business Conduct

Arabic translation: ميثاق الشرف المهني/مدونة قواعد السلوك المهني

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Code of Business Conduct
Arabic translation: ميثاق الشرف المهني/مدونة قواعد السلوك المهني
Entered by: Tamer Mekhimar

16:46 Jun 16, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Company profile
English term or phrase: Code of Business Conduct
In addition, XXX has a Code of Conduct and Code of Business Conduct with which all XXX Personnel must comply
einass
Egypt
ميثاق الشرف المهني/مدونة قواعد السلوك المهني
Explanation:
ميثاق الشرف المهني/مدونة قواعد السلوك المهني
Selected response from:

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ميثاق الشرف المهني/مدونة قواعد السلوك المهني
Tamer Mekhimar
5ميثاق الشرف لسلوكيات الأعمال
Amira A Wahab
4مدونة قواعد السلوك في قطاع الأعمال
Emad Aly Hassan
4قواعد السلوك المتبع في المصلحة التجاريةMona Helal


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
code of business conduct
ميثاق الشرف المهني/مدونة قواعد السلوك المهني


Explanation:
ميثاق الشرف المهني/مدونة قواعد السلوك المهني

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elsayed fayed: قواعد السلوك المهني
19 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  TargamaT: ميثاق الشرف المهني
23 mins
  -> Thanks too much!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code of business conduct
قواعد السلوك المتبع في المصلحة التجارية


Explanation:
قواعد السلوك التجاري


Mona Helal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
code of business conduct
ميثاق الشرف لسلوكيات الأعمال


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2010-06-16 17:42:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8&q=C...

Amira A Wahab
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code of business conduct
مدونة قواعد السلوك في قطاع الأعمال


Explanation:
..

Emad Aly Hassan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic