KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

tracking survey

Arabic translation: دراسات مسحية تعقبية


11:34 Jun 29, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: tracking survey
"Tracking surveys" are series of single surveys conducted over a certain period of time to study the change in people's attitudes etc.
Nesrin
United Kingdom
Arabic translation:دراسات مسحية تعقبية
Explanation:
دراسات مسحية تتعقب التغيرات الحادثة على مدار مدة من الزمن.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-29 11:47:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو دراسات مسحية تتبعية
Selected response from:

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Grading comment
Thanks Abdelazim for the quick help. I went for دراسات مسحية تتبعية and found a lot of references to confirm that.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1فحوص تتبعية
ahmed ismaiel owieda
4 +1دراسات مسحية تعقبية
Abdelazim Abdelazim
1استبيانات رصد التغيرات السلوكية
Shazly


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دراسات مسحية تعقبية


Explanation:
دراسات مسحية تتعقب التغيرات الحادثة على مدار مدة من الزمن.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-29 11:47:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو دراسات مسحية تتبعية

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Abdelazim for the quick help. I went for دراسات مسحية تتبعية and found a lot of references to confirm that.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
9 days

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فحوص تتبعية


Explanation:
فحوص المتابعة

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
استبيانات رصد التغيرات السلوكية


Explanation:
استبيان متكرر لرصد التغيرات فى الاتجاهات والسلوك

Tracking surveys - Surveys repeated using the same questions and methodology in order to monitor changes in attitudes or behavior.

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12