ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Mathematics & Statistics

pre-calculus

Arabic translation: مبادئ التفاضل والتكامل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-calculus
Arabic translation:مبادئ التفاضل والتكامل
Entered by: Mohamed Rehan

18:39 Apr 11, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: pre-calculus
****** is a full programmable graphing calculator that can simultaneously graph multiple equations. Perfect for students of trigonometry, pre-calculus, calculus, and higher math.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
مبادئ التفاضل والتكامل
Explanation:
مبادئ التفاضل والتكامل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2013-04-11 19:04:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يُعرف في الدول العربية باسم
تمهيدي حسبان

http://www.google.com.eg/#site=&source=hp&q="تمهيدي حسبان"&o...
Selected response from:

Mohamed Rehan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مبادئ التفاضل والتكامل
Mohamed Rehan
4 +1المنهاج التمهيدي للتكامل والتفاضل
Noura Tawil
4الحساب الأولي
TargamaT


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحساب الأولي


Explanation:
الحساب الأولي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2013-04-11 18:59:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الحساب التأسيسي

أيضًا

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مبادئ التفاضل والتكامل


Explanation:
مبادئ التفاضل والتكامل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2013-04-11 19:04:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يُعرف في الدول العربية باسم
تمهيدي حسبان

http://www.google.com.eg/#site=&source=hp&q="تمهيدي حسبان"&o...

Mohamed Rehan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Said
9 mins
  -> Thank you Muhammad

agree  Samaa Zeitoun
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Samaa.

agree  Awadh Balaish
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Awadh.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المنهاج التمهيدي للتكامل والتفاضل


Explanation:
منهاج يدرسه طلاب المرحلة الثانوية ويكون تمهيداً للدخول في منهاج التكامل والتفاضل

Noura Tawil
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdallah Ali
9 hrs