KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

c/c

Arabic translation: تعمل الرافعة بسعة 1000 طن حتى في أيام السبت والأحد بما في ذلك الأجازات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:c/c
Arabic translation:تعمل الرافعة بسعة 1000 طن حتى في أيام السبت والأحد بما في ذلك الأجازات
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

17:31 Sep 7, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: c/c
the capacity of the crane is 1000 ton c/c
Noha Kamal, PhD.
تعمل الرافعة بسعة 1000 طن حتى في أيام السبت والأحد بما في ذلك الأجازات
Explanation:
تعمل الرافعة بسعة 1000 طن حتى في أيام السبت والأحد بما في ذلك الأجازات
C/C = sshinC/sshinC
SSHINC Saturdays Sundays Holidays Included (shipping)
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
Many, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تعمل الرافعة بسعة 1000 طن حتى في أيام السبت والأحد بما في ذلك الأجازات
Ehab Tantawy
4سنتيمتر مكعب
ahmadwadan.com
3crane capacity
Hussam


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سنتيمتر مكعب


Explanation:
Regards

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gosh! So, it's a simple cc? Why the slash then :)


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تعمل الرافعة بسعة 1000 طن حتى في أيام السبت والأحد بما في ذلك الأجازات


Explanation:
تعمل الرافعة بسعة 1000 طن حتى في أيام السبت والأحد بما في ذلك الأجازات
C/C = sshinC/sshinC
SSHINC Saturdays Sundays Holidays Included (shipping)


    Reference: http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/SSHINC
    Reference: http://www.adp-as.com/Home/Interne%20sider/shippingudtryk.as...
Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Many, thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Oh my God! You are absolutety right :) This is what is intended in the context. I owe you again , Ehab :)


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crane capacity


Explanation:
قدرة الرافعة

Hussam
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic