KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Container sweep-off depalletiser

Arabic translation: ماكينة تفريغ ألواح الحاويات قي خط التعبئة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Container sweep-off depalletiser
Arabic translation:ماكينة تفريغ ألواح الحاويات قي خط التعبئة
Entered by: Shazly

13:05 Feb 23, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Container sweep-off depalletiser
it is a machine used in filling lines
Da'd Kan'an
Jordan
ماكينة تفريغ ألواح الحاويات قي خط التعبئة
Explanation:
A palletiser and depalletiser apparatus for respectively adding or removing product, stackable in layers on a pallet, to or from the pallet
Automatic sweep-off depalletiser, suitable to remove from pallets from a wide variety of containers such as plastic and glass bottles, jars, cans, pots, flasks, etc. Its operation is practical and reliable; in fact by means of a translating carriage placed on machine frame, containers are pushed on a platform which positions itself at the unloading height of the accumulation bench which always remains in line with the feeder.
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you Shazly, and thank you all for your eforts, but I beleive this answer is the closest to the text.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5كلارك/ماكينة تحميل الصناديق والحاويات
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
5ماكينة ترتيب وتغليف المعلباتasd_trans
4الة الرص على الواح التحميل
mohammed elkhteeb
4ماكينة تفريغ ألواح الحاويات قي خط التعبئة
Shazly
3آلة تفكيك وسحب الحاوياتAli Shukri


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
container sweep-off depalletiser
ماكينة تفريغ ألواح الحاويات قي خط التعبئة


Explanation:
A palletiser and depalletiser apparatus for respectively adding or removing product, stackable in layers on a pallet, to or from the pallet
Automatic sweep-off depalletiser, suitable to remove from pallets from a wide variety of containers such as plastic and glass bottles, jars, cans, pots, flasks, etc. Its operation is practical and reliable; in fact by means of a translating carriage placed on machine frame, containers are pushed on a platform which positions itself at the unloading height of the accumulation bench which always remains in line with the feeder.


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Thank you Shazly, and thank you all for your eforts, but I beleive this answer is the closest to the text.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
container sweep-off depalletiser
الة الرص على الواح التحميل


Explanation:
الة تقوم بترتيب ورص الاغراض او العبواتفوق البالته اليا

mohammed elkhteeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
container sweep-off depalletiser
آلة تفكيك وسحب الحاويات


Explanation:
..

Ali Shukri
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
container sweep-off depalletiser
ماكينة ترتيب وتغليف المعلبات


Explanation:
==

asd_trans
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
container sweep-off depalletiser
كلارك/ماكينة تحميل الصناديق والحاويات


Explanation:
كلارك/ماكينة تحميل الصناديق والحاويات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2009-02-23 21:45:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وهي ألة متحركة على أربعة عجلات ولها شوكتان تتحركان معا لأعلى ولأسفل ويتم رفع الحاوية بإدخال الشوكتان تحت الحاوية ثم رفعها ونقلها لعربة النقل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2009-02-23 21:57:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_eKbuWbtsY34/SA_Y5UJ7qmI/AAAAAAAAAB...

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24