KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Media / Multimedia

panel modedrator

Arabic translation: منسق اللجنة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:panel modedrator
Arabic translation:منسق اللجنة
Entered by: Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh

11:09 Aug 8, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: panel modedrator
A panel of experts. Panelists. Panel moderator.
Yasser El Helw
منسق اللجنة
Explanation:
Regards
Selected response from:

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you Hamzeh
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مشرف الفريق
Abdelmonem Samir
5 +1منسق اللجنة
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5منسق المجموعهzax
4منسق المباحثة
Rajaa Aquil


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مشرف الفريق


Explanation:
panel of experts فريق الخبراء

panel modedrator مشرف الفريق

Regards

Abdelmonem Samir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
28 mins
  -> Thanks, Hebz.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منسق اللجنة


Explanation:
Regards


Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you Hamzeh

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rajaa Aquil: I agree with منسق but not with
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Dear Ajaa

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منسق المباحثة


Explanation:
to moderate is to mange and orchestrate some event= the nearest in arabic would be = منظم, but then it will give more of a regulator meaning. So منسق is a better word, because it includes the meaning of order and discipline, without giving the regulatory connotation. As for panel, a panel is a group of people to discuss and introduce some research or a topic infront of audience.

Rajaa Aquil
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منسق المجموعه


Explanation:
زاكس

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8