KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Media / Multimedia

Internet access ports

Arabic translation: منافذ الدخول لشبكة الانترنت


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Internet access ports
Arabic translation:منافذ الدخول لشبكة الانترنت
Entered by: nady laymoud

07:09 Oct 24, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Internet access ports
I don't think context is needed. The subject is IT, of course.
Thank you beforehand
Yasser El Helw
منافذ الدخول لشبكة الانترنت
Explanation:
عادة ما تترحم Ports على أنها منافذ الولوج أكثر من ترجمتها على أنها بوابات , حيث أن بوابات تترجم Portals .

Good luck
Selected response from:

nady laymoud
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8منافذ الدخول لشبكة الانترنتnady laymoud
5مداخل بوابة الانترنتRaouf Malek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
internet access ports
مداخل بوابة الانترنت


Explanation:
مداخل بوابة الانترنت

Raouf Malek
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
internet access ports
منافذ الدخول لشبكة الانترنت


Explanation:
عادة ما تترحم Ports على أنها منافذ الولوج أكثر من ترجمتها على أنها بوابات , حيث أن بوابات تترجم Portals .

Good luck

nady laymoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamer Elzein
1 hr
  -> Thank you Tamer

agree  Mohamed Elsayed: منافذ الاتصال بالإنترنت
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr.Mohamed

agree  Ali Al awadi: I agree with Mohamed. Regards
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr.Ali

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
7 hrs
  -> shokran Dr.Hamzeh

agree  Sam Berner
16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sam

agree  Ehab Tantawy
20 hrs
  -> Thank you , Ehab

agree  sandouk
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thank you , Sandouk

agree  Ramadan Bekheet: منافذ الوصول إلى الإنترنت
4 days
  -> Thank you Ramadan