KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Media / Multimedia

flash effects

Arabic translation: مؤثرات برنامج فلاش


16:18 Feb 19, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: flash effects
The 3D animation will include: Star, Birds, Sea, Corniche, Circles, and Flash effects.

I found مؤثرات فلاشية. Is there another term, more arabic one?
ghia
Lebanon
Arabic translation:مؤثرات برنامج فلاش
Explanation:
أو فلاشية أي أنها تشير إلى استخدام برنامج فلاش في تصميمها
Selected response from:

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مؤثرات برنامج فلاش
Abdallah Ali
5 +2مؤثرات باستخدام برنامج فلاشAljobury
5 +1مؤثرات ومضية (yes Ghia..)Doaa El Seify


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مؤثرات برنامج فلاش


Explanation:
أو فلاشية أي أنها تشير إلى استخدام برنامج فلاش في تصميمها

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aljobury: Sorry Abdallah. I did not see your response.
6 mins
  -> Thanks. No worries!

agree  A-E-D
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thank you

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مؤثرات باستخدام برنامج فلاش


Explanation:
.


Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
13 mins
  -> Thanks. Appreciated

agree  Assem Mazloum:
55 mins
  -> Many thanks. Really appreciated

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مؤثرات ومضية (yes Ghia..)


Explanation:


Doaa El Seify
Canada
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamedrady: aaaaaaaaaaaaa
116 days