KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Media / Multimedia

Bouncing Image

Arabic translation: صورة متقافزة/وثابة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bouncing Image
Arabic translation:صورة متقافزة/وثابة
Entered by: Aljobury

16:58 Feb 19, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / Image Effects
English term or phrase: Bouncing Image
it's a kind of image effects
ghia
Lebanon
صورة متقافزة/وثابة
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Aljobury
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3صورة متقافزة/وثابةAljobury
4 +1صورة مهتزة
A-E-D
5صورة لهدف سريع
Hani Hassaan
4صورة منعكسة أو معكوسةDoaa El Seify


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bouncing image
صورة متقافزة/وثابة


Explanation:
Good luck

Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer
9 mins
  -> Many thanks dear peer

agree  kabalizo: صورة وثابة (بالعامية : نطاطة
53 mins
  -> Thank you ya kabalizo

agree  Khalid Nasir
13 hrs
  -> شكرا اخوية

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bouncing image
صورة لهدف سريع


Explanation:
صورة لهدف سريع يراد التقاطه بالكاميرا مثل صورة طفل يهتز في أرجوحة

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bouncing image
صورة مهتزة


Explanation:
باللغة العربية يقال نطاطة و لكن غير متداول

A-E-D
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
16 hrs
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bouncing image
صورة منعكسة أو معكوسة


Explanation:



Doaa El Seify
Canada
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8