KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Media / Multimedia

walking something up

Arabic translation: آخذ الكلب في نزهة


21:09 Mar 7, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / animals
English term or phrase: walking something up
Hey dad how you doing? Yeh, I’m walking a dog up.
ahmad65
Arabic translation:آخذ الكلب في نزهة
Explanation:
أقوم بترييض الكلب
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
thanks for help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1يتنزه/يتمشى(أصطحب الكلب في نزهة-أنزه الكلب-أمشي الكلب)
Ghada Samir
5 +1آخذ الكلب في نزهة
Assem Mazloum


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
آخذ الكلب في نزهة


Explanation:
أقوم بترييض الكلب

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks for help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
11 hrs
  -> thank you Mohsin

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يتنزه/يتمشى(أصطحب الكلب في نزهة-أنزه الكلب-أمشي الكلب)


Explanation:
يتنزه/يتمشى(أصطحب الكلب في نزهة-أنزه الكلب-أمشي الكلب)

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
11 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr. Mohsin!