KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Media / Multimedia

speaking engagement presentation

Arabic translation: عرض لحوار متبادل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:speaking engagement presentation
Arabic translation:عرض لحوار متبادل
Entered by: elhagemaya

14:06 Mar 8, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: speaking engagement presentation
Talking points: Content that communicates key messages and helps guide the department in presenting (or writing) a speech, conference panel or speaking engagement presentation, and interaction with the media
elhagemaya
Canada
عرض لحوار متبادل
Explanation:
عرض لحوار متبادل
Selected response from:

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Grading comment
thanks a lot
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4إرتباط لتقديم محاضرة
Mohsin Alabdali
4عرض لحوار متبادل
Khalid Nasir


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عرض لحوار متبادل


Explanation:
عرض لحوار متبادل

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks a lot

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إرتباط لتقديم محاضرة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4