KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Media / Multimedia

broadcaster

Arabic translation: جهة البث


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:broadcaster
Arabic translation:جهة البث
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

10:11 Dec 30, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: broadcaster
The agreement between the advertiser and the broadcaster.

هل تعني المحطة أو الشبكة الإخبارية أو الإعلانية أم ماذا؟
Amer al-Azem
جهة البث
Explanation:
سواء للإذاعة أو التلفزيون الخ
عام سعيد لجميع الزملاء
Selected response from:

mutarjem
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3جهة البث
mutarjem
5 +1الجهة المذيعة، الشركة أو المؤسسة أو الدار الإذاعيةFuad Yahya


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الجهة المذيعة، الشركة أو المؤسسة أو الدار الإذاعية


Explanation:


فؤاد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 11:02:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو دار الإذاعة

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 192

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Talal Owaidah
48 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
جهة البث


Explanation:
سواء للإذاعة أو التلفزيون الخ
عام سعيد لجميع الزملاء

mutarjem
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abasmas
2 hrs

agree  Bilal
13 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
17 hrs