KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Cardiology

non invasive

Arabic translation: غير جراحي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non invasive
Arabic translation:غير جراحي
Entered by: Dr. Wathib Jabouri

21:04 May 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: non invasive
The EECP procedure is a non-invasive, outpatient treatment. It means that it needs no surgery, could it be غير تداخلي؟ thanks
Ziad Marzouka
غير جراحي
Explanation:
حظ سعيد
Selected response from:

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Grading comment
Thank you Dr. Wathib, although I got other answers but they were all very technical, غير جراحي seems more comprehensible for regular people.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2غير جراحيDr. Wathib Jabouri
3 +1غير باضع - لا مبضعي
R Farhat


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
غير جراحي


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Dr. Wathib, although I got other answers but they were all very technical, غير جراحي seems more comprehensible for regular people.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
11 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
غير باضع - لا مبضعي


Explanation:
إجراء غير باضع
لا يُستخدم فيه مبضع الجرّاح

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: لا مبضعي
8 hrs