KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

Insulin senstizer

Arabic translation: الحبوب التي تزيد من استجابة الأنسجة للأنسولين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Insulin senstizer
Arabic translation:الحبوب التي تزيد من استجابة الأنسجة للأنسولين
Entered by: ahmed ismaiel owieda

23:28 Jul 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Insulin senstizer
these are drugs used to treat diabetics
msaleh
الحبوب التي تزيد من استجابة الأنسجة للأنسولين
Explanation:
الحبوب التي تزيد من استجابة الأنسجة للأنسولين
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3الحبوب التي تزيد من استجابة الأنسجة للأنسولين
ahmed ismaiel owieda
4محسس للأنسولين
lamiayehia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
insulin senstizer
الحبوب التي تزيد من استجابة الأنسجة للأنسولين


Explanation:
الحبوب التي تزيد من استجابة الأنسجة للأنسولين

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly
7 mins
  -> thanks so much

agree  neuneutek: :) Precisely!! Good work, Mr. Owieda.
5 hrs
  -> thanks so much for your comment

agree  Dina Abdo: Perfect :)
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much for your comment

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insulin senstizer
محسس للأنسولين


Explanation:
You meant sensitizer...
According to the UMD, sensitizer is
محسس


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 20 mins (2005-07-18 10:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

photosensitizer is
محسس للضوء

lamiayehia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic