KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

Ultrashort insuline

Arabic translation: الإنسولين فائق السرعة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ultrashort insuline
Arabic translation:الإنسولين فائق السرعة
Entered by: ahmed ismaiel owieda

23:28 Jul 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Ultrashort insuline
some kind of insuline
msaleh
الإنسولين فائق السرعة
Explanation:
الإنسولين فائق السرعة
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الإنسولين فائق السرعة
ahmed ismaiel owieda
5أنسولين الطوارئ
Dina Abdo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ultrashort insuline
الإنسولين فائق السرعة


Explanation:
الإنسولين فائق السرعة

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly
7 mins
  -> thanks so much

agree  neuneutek: :)
5 hrs
  -> thanks so much

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ultrashort insuline
أنسولين الطوارئ


Explanation:
as in my previous answer, this type is the one given in emergency cases, the difference is that this one isn't usually available to patients but in hospitals.

في حالة دخول المريض في غيبوبة السكر أو بدايتها وفشل الأنسولين السريع في التأثير كعلاج مبدأي لحالة ارتفاع السكر، يتم نقله إلى المستشفى حيث أول ما يمنح هو ultrashort insuline

لا يتم تزويد مرضى السكري عادة بهذا النوع لأثره القوي والسريع جدا. فإن أخطأ المريض في تعاطيه مثلا يتسبب ذلك بهبوط مفاجئ وحاد في مستوى السكر إلى درجة قد يتعذر معها على المريض ملاحظته أو نجدة نفسه. لذلك يتم تقديمه عبر المتخصصين فقط.

Dina Abdo
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12