KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

Early insulinization

Arabic translation: العلاج المبكر بالإنسولين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Early insulinization
Arabic translation:العلاج المبكر بالإنسولين
Entered by: ahmed ismaiel owieda

23:31 Jul 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Early insulinization
a stage of treatment of diabetis
msaleh
العلاج المبكر بالإنسولين
Explanation:
العلاج المبكر بالإنسولين
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3العلاج المبكر بالإنسولين
ahmed ismaiel owieda
1 +1المُعالَجَةٌ المبكرة بِالأَنْسولين
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
early insulinization
العلاج المبكر بالإنسولين


Explanation:
العلاج المبكر بالإنسولين

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neuneutek: I'd say: الاستخدام المبكر للأنسولين
5 hrs
  -> thanks so much for your comment

agree  Dina Abdo
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Hossam Ahmed
12 hrs
  -> thanks so much

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المُعالَجَةٌ المبكرة بِالأَنْسولين


Explanation:
العلاج المبكر بِالأَنْسولين

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lamiayehia
10 hrs