KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

Lipoatrophy

Arabic translation: ضمور الدهن تحت الجلد فى أماكن الحقن المتكرر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lipoatrophy
Arabic translation:ضمور الدهن تحت الجلد فى أماكن الحقن المتكرر
Entered by: ahmed ismaiel owieda

23:33 Jul 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Lipoatrophy
diabetis related state!
msaleh
ضمور الدهن تحت الجلد فى أماكن الحقن المتكرر
Explanation:
تحدث هذه الحالة نتيجة للحقن المتكرر في نفس المكان
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ضمور الدهن تحت الجلد فى أماكن الحقن المتكرر
ahmed ismaiel owieda
5ضمور طبقة الشحم فى اماكن الحقن المتكرر
Mohamed Gaafar
4ضمور شحمي
lamiayehia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lipoatrophy
ضمور الدهن تحت الجلد فى أماكن الحقن المتكرر


Explanation:
تحدث هذه الحالة نتيجة للحقن المتكرر في نفس المكان

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neuneutek: :)
4 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Dina Abdo
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lipoatrophy
ضمور طبقة الشحم فى اماكن الحقن المتكرر


Explanation:
r

Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lipoatrophy
ضمور شحمي


Explanation:
ضمور الدهن أو طبقة الشحم أي ضمور شحمي

lamiayehia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic