KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

LCB

Arabic translation: آخر طفل لها ولد من


05:31 Feb 13, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Ob /Gynae
English term or phrase: LCB
HIstory
The above lady aged 52 years old is P5+2
Her LCB-10 years old
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:آخر طفل لها ولد من
Explanation:
LCB - Last child birth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-13 07:12:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@@@@@@@أو آخر طفل لها عمره 10 سنوات @@@@@@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-13 07:14:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Census/ Survey Topics/Data items Proposal Version 2File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
years) or interval between the date of birth and date. of census in complete years ... LCB: Last child born alive, whether still living or not. ...
www.statssa.gov.za/CRS/pdfdocs/topicsdraft.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Gynecological follow up of women with long term tamoxifen therapy ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
LCB - Last child birth TAH with BSO - Total abdominal hysterectomy with bilateral salpingo-oophorectomy. USG - Ultrasonography. Table 1. Details of cases. ...
medind.nic.in/jaq/t06/i4/jaqt06i4p333.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3آخر طفل لها ولد منYasser El Helw
1Laboratory Coordinating Board
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
lcb
Laboratory Coordinating Board


Explanation:
I am just guessing and providing you this link.Hope it helps!


    Reference: http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/LCB
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lcb
آخر طفل لها ولد من


Explanation:
LCB - Last child birth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-13 07:12:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@@@@@@@أو آخر طفل لها عمره 10 سنوات @@@@@@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-13 07:14:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Census/ Survey Topics/Data items Proposal Version 2File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
years) or interval between the date of birth and date. of census in complete years ... LCB: Last child born alive, whether still living or not. ...
www.statssa.gov.za/CRS/pdfdocs/topicsdraft.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Gynecological follow up of women with long term tamoxifen therapy ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
LCB - Last child birth TAH with BSO - Total abdominal hysterectomy with bilateral salpingo-oophorectomy. USG - Ultrasonography. Table 1. Details of cases. ...
medind.nic.in/jaq/t06/i4/jaqt06i4p333.pdf - Similar pages


Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fayez Roumieh
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Fayez

agree  Ahmed Ahmed
22 hrs
  -> شكراً يا أحمد

agree  Aladdin: آخر طفل ولدته عمره 10 سنوات
1 day4 hrs
  -> شكراً يا علاء