KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

in a common volume

Arabic translation: السلع المستهلكة والمعمرة شائعة الاستخدام


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in a common volume
Arabic translation:السلع المستهلكة والمعمرة شائعة الاستخدام
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

22:32 Mar 21, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Hospital's Price List
English term or phrase: in a common volume
Following services are included:
•Freeing for surgery by internal specialist
•Expendable and durable goods in a common volume

TIA
Ehab Tantawy
من الحجم العادي
Explanation:
سلع متينة واستهلاكية من الحجم العادي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-22 00:34:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو سلع استهلاكية وطويلة الأمد من الحجم العادي
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Lamis and Randa, your suggestions helped to reach this result that i see it fits more in the context, Thanks for all answerers as well.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1من الحجم العادي
Lamis Maalouf
4بالكم المعتاد
hanysalah
3 +1مجتمعين أو في بند واحدYasser El Helw


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مجتمعين أو في بند واحد


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
4 mins
  -> Thank you Hebat

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
من الحجم العادي


Explanation:
سلع متينة واستهلاكية من الحجم العادي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-22 00:34:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو سلع استهلاكية وطويلة الأمد من الحجم العادي

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thanks Lamis and Randa, your suggestions helped to reach this result that i see it fits more in the context, Thanks for all answerers as well.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: probably also, الحجم العادي أو المتداول أو شائع الاستخدام
14 mins
  -> Two more good options. Thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بالكم المعتاد


Explanation:
الجزء الأول من المصطلح يعني (اعتيادي أو معتاد) والجزء الثاني احجم-الكم-محتوى

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8