KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

hydraulics

Arabic translation: علم حركة السّوائل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydraulics
Arabic translation:علم حركة السّوائل
Entered by: moutarjim05

11:43 Sep 23, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: hydraulics
Cardiovascular training and strength training are done simultaneously with the use of hydraulics
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
علم حركة السوائل
Explanation:
التعامل مع خواص السوائل...
Selected response from:

moutarjim05
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +5باستخدام الأجهزة الهيدروليكية
Fathy Shehatto
5علم حركة السوائل
moutarjim05
5هيدروليات علم السوائل المتحركة
Assem Mazloum
4 -1ميكانيكا الموائع
hanysalah
1الهيدروليكا
ahmadwadan.com


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
الهيدروليكا


Explanation:
Source: UMD Medical Dic

I also found this: هيدْرُولِيَّات

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Ahmed


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هيدروليات علم السوائل المتحركة


Explanation:
*

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Assem


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ميكانيكا الموائع


Explanation:
الإسم المعرب للهايدروليكا

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank Hany


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Assem Mazloum: الاسم المعرّب يا أخ هاني هو المذكور في جوابي نشكر لك اجتهادك الشخصي//// علم السوائل المتحركة, ألم تقرأ الجواب؟! ا
19 mins
  -> ,للأسف الموجود في جوابك ليس إلا تكرار للمصطلح الأجنبي

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +5
باستخدام الأجهزة الهيدروليكية


Explanation:
أجهزة هيدروليكية خاصة تستخدم لتقوية عضلة القلب وتنشيط الأوعية الدموية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2007-09-23 12:39:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تمكن الفكرة أجهزة المقاومة الهيدروليكية المستخدمة فى تدريبات القوى وتقوية عضلات القلب وتوسيع الاوعية الدموية عن طريق زيادة الجهد المبذول فى التغلب على مقاومة مصممة بطريقة هيدروليكية مثل اليايات " السوستة المشدودة " التي تستخدم فى تقوية عضلات الصدر – كما يوجد أيضا أجهزة للحركة فى المكان تعتمد على نفس الفكرة وهي عبارة عن دواسة مطاطية منزلقة على اسطوانات عرضية تتحرك على رمان بلي بحيد تكون هذه الاسطونات مشدودة فى وضع معاكس لاتجاه حركة القدمين بحيث تكون هناك مقاومة مبذولة أثناء الحركة فى المكان، فكلما أسرع الرياضي كلما زادت مقاومة الاسطوانات للقدمين وبذلك يكون الجهد المبذول أعلى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2007-09-23 12:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hydraulic resistance
Hydraulic Resistance/Equipment, typically makes it possible for a person to perform strength training as well as cardiovascular training at the same time. Hydraulic resistance can involve exercising in water, where each effort is opposed by the viscosity of the water; or utilizing cylinders/equipment (as made popular by Curves fitness centers) where resistance is a function of speed; the faster the movement, the greater the resistance. Unlike stack weights, gravity neither helps nor hinders the workout.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2007-09-23 12:42:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Basic principles
Resistance training is a form of strength training in which each effort is performed against a specific opposing force generated by resistance (i.e. resistance to being pushed, squeezed, stretched or bent). Exercises are isotonic if a body part is moving against the force. Exercises are isometric if a body part is holding still against the force. Resistance exercise is used to develop the strength and size of skeletal muscles. Properly performed, resistance training can provide significant functional benefits and improvement in overall health and well-being.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2007-09-23 12:43:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تكمن الفكرة في أجهزة*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-23 12:48:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وفي هذا الرابط يمكننا جميعأ أن نستعرض فكرة عمل الأجهزة الرياضية المبنية على فكرة المقاومة الهيدروليكية، وهى تلك المقاومة التي تسبب جهد مبذول عند ممارسة الرياضة

أترككم مع الرابط والصورة

http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.foryourfit...


Fathy Shehatto
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Brother Fathy, sorry I chose the wrong answer by mistake, your answer was the right, please accept my apology


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Assem Mazloum: ربما, أشعر بالفضول لمعرفة الجواب النهائي ولو أن جوابك منطقي إلى حد ما
10 mins
  -> تعجبني شفافيتك :( كل عام وأنتم بخير

agree  Mariam Osmann: الله ينور
1 hr
  -> علينا وعليكي هههههه

agree  Rehab Mohamed: agree
1 hr
  -> Thanks Rehab

agree  zkt
6 hrs
  -> كل عام وأنتم بخير أختي زينة

agree  Ali Al awadi
19 hrs
  -> كل عام وأنتم بخير يا اخ علي، ودائما على الطاعة

agree  ferines10: Tout a fait d'accord
1 day47 mins
  -> كل عام وأنتم بخير أختي أمل

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
علم حركة السوائل


Explanation:
التعامل مع خواص السوائل...

moutarjim05
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Moutar