KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

NSNR

Arabic translation: مجسات الإستشعار متناهية الصغر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NSNR
Arabic translation: مجسات الإستشعار متناهية الصغر
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

13:56 Oct 26, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Health Care / Eyes
English term or phrase: NSNR
pupil Lt/eye NSNR
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
مجسات الإستشعار متناهية الصغر
Explanation:
http://www.stockwire.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=v...
علما بأنها اصلا تتبع شركة نانو سنسور

وتعمل في مجالات العيون ومرض الشكر وخلافه
وبعضها يعمل بالليزر والأشعة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-10-26 14:06:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مرض السكر
sorry for typo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-10-26 14:08:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


وتكون الترجمة قياس العين
قياس بؤبؤ العين اليسري بمجسات السنسور

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days19 hrs (2007-10-29 09:24:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nanosensors.com/download/ds_h8.pdf
for more info

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days19 hrs (2007-10-29 09:27:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ornl.gov/~webworks/cppr/y2001/pres/119772.pdf
Dear Dr hamzah... you will find more info here it had been used for many purposes.... Medical ,enviromental, Militery... and so on
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Thank you Sayed Talawy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5مجسات الإستشعار متناهية الصغرSayed Moustafa talawy
5نسبة الإشارة للضوضاء مطبّعة /طبيعية
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nsnr
نسبة الإشارة للضوضاء مطبّعة /طبيعية


Explanation:
normalized signal to noise ratio (NSNR).
الأصل
signal to noise ratio (SNR)
http://www.acmls.org/Dictionary/Abb_search.asp
http://www.google.com/search?tab=sw&sa=N&hl=en&lr=&q=normali...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-26 16:42:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وهي مصطلح له علاقة بالأمواج فوق الصوتية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-26 16:47:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ويبدو أن الوثيقة تحمل معنى تشخيصي وربما بعض الفحص بالأمواج فوق الصوتية تبيّن أن نسبة الإشارة للضوضاء في العين طبيعيّة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-26 16:47:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بعد*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days7 hrs (2007-10-28 21:54:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://jn.physiology.org/cgi/reprint/86/2/950.pdf
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="Normalized signal to n...
نسبة الإشارة للضوضاء (أي تبعثر الإشارة) طبيعية أو سليمة


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?tab=sw&sa=N&hl=en&lr=&q=normali...
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nsnr
مجسات الإستشعار متناهية الصغر


Explanation:
http://www.stockwire.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=v...
علما بأنها اصلا تتبع شركة نانو سنسور

وتعمل في مجالات العيون ومرض الشكر وخلافه
وبعضها يعمل بالليزر والأشعة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-10-26 14:06:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مرض السكر
sorry for typo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-10-26 14:08:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


وتكون الترجمة قياس العين
قياس بؤبؤ العين اليسري بمجسات السنسور

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days19 hrs (2007-10-29 09:24:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nanosensors.com/download/ds_h8.pdf
for more info

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days19 hrs (2007-10-29 09:27:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ornl.gov/~webworks/cppr/y2001/pres/119772.pdf
Dear Dr hamzah... you will find more info here it had been used for many purposes.... Medical ,enviromental, Militery... and so on

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you Sayed Talawy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum: man, didnt know ur ophthalmologist!
3 mins
  ->  Really assem i worked that 15 years back man IN Khamis Myshieet Militery Hospital

agree  Fathy Shehatto
15 mins
  -> Thanks fathy .. thanks yaman

agree  Yaser Suleiman
1 hr
  -> thanks yasser have anice night ليلتك سعيدة

agree  Samya Salem
1 hr
  ->  thanks Man

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
16 hrs
  ->  thanks Mohsen have nice times

neutral  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh: would you please write the complete name in english I can't find it
2 days7 hrs
  -> Dear Dr. here the info abohttp://www.nanosensors.com/download/ds_h8.pdft the chip sensor for microscopes