KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

Ambulatory care

Arabic translation: رعاية العيادات الخارجية أو الرعاية المقدمة في العيادات الخارجية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ambulatory care
Arabic translation:رعاية العيادات الخارجية أو الرعاية المقدمة في العيادات الخارجية
Entered by: Amira Mansour

13:24 Jan 10, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / hospital registration form
English term or phrase: Ambulatory care
title for registration form: Ambulatory Registration Form
خدمات العيادات الخارجية أم الرعاية المتجولة؟
TIA
Mariam Osmann
Egypt
رعاية العيادات الخارجية أو الرعاية المقدمة في العيادات الخارجية
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Amira Mansour
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks Amira!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4العناية الصحية/ العيادات المتنقلة أو الخارجية
Assem Mazloum
3 +5رعاية العيادات الخارجية أو الرعاية المقدمة في العيادات الخارجية
Amira Mansour
5العناية الصحية المتجولة او المتنقل
amky
4رعاية صحية للقادرين على المشي
Mohsin Alabdali
4الرعاية الجوالة
kifahl


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ambulatory care
رعاية العيادات الخارجية أو الرعاية المقدمة في العيادات الخارجية


Explanation:
-

Amira Mansour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks Amira!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum: haha. u got lucky this time
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Mr. Assem :-)

agree  AhmedAMS
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Mr. Ahmed!

agree  Hani Hassaan: http://www.psb.org.sa/Residency program Ar.htm
9 mins
  -> Thanks, Mr. Hani! Here is another good link: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ambulatory_care

agree  Abdallah Ali
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Mr. Abdallah!

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Hervana

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ambulatory care
العناية الصحية/ العيادات المتنقلة أو الخارجية


Explanation:
*

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira Mansour: Don't worry!! Maybe, I want to add a note which makes my answer the second one :-)
5 mins
  -> no need, keep it up lol

agree  Hani Hassaan: http://www.psb.org.sa/Residency program Ar.htm
9 mins
  -> thank you Hani

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
2 hrs
  -> thank you Hervana

agree  Hamid Hajami: العيادات المتنّقلة
7 hrs
  -> thank you Hamid

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ambulatory care
العناية الصحية المتجولة او المتنقل


Explanation:
فرق المساعدة الطبية المتنقلة

Example sentence(s):
  • خدمات العناية المتنقلة

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D9%86%D8%A...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ambulatory care
الرعاية الجوالة


Explanation:

http://translate.google.com/translate_s?hl=en&clss=&q=ambula...

kifahl
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ambulatory care
رعاية صحية للقادرين على المشي


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12