KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

IV (intravenous) mixture

Arabic translation: مزيج قنية الحقن الوريدي (مزيج الحقن الوريدي)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IV (intravenous) mixture
Arabic translation:مزيج قنية الحقن الوريدي (مزيج الحقن الوريدي)
Entered by: Sam Berner

00:14 Feb 20, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / medication
English term or phrase: IV (intravenous) mixture
The IV mixture contains all the amino acids, vitamins, minerals, essential fatty acids, and trace minerals that a person needs to survive.
Sam Berner
Australia
مزيج قنية الحقن الوردي (مزيج الحقن الوردي)
Explanation:
يحتوي مزيج قنية الحقن الوردي على الأحماض الأمينية والفيتامينات والمعادن والأحماض الدهنية ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-02-20 00:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gndmoh.com/vb/showthread.php?p=46021

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-02-20 00:30:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الوريدي not الوردي
sorry Sam

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-02-20 00:47:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

haha,
شكراً سام على المزحة، نتمنى من الله أن تكون الحقنة وردية في الوخز
بالتوفيق
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مزيج قنية الحقن الوردي (مزيج الحقن الوردي)
Hani Hassaan
3 +2محلول تغذية وريدية
Khalid Nasir
4مخلوط وريديYasser El Helw


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
iv (intravenous) mixture
مزيج قنية الحقن الوردي (مزيج الحقن الوردي)


Explanation:
يحتوي مزيج قنية الحقن الوردي على الأحماض الأمينية والفيتامينات والمعادن والأحماض الدهنية ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-02-20 00:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gndmoh.com/vb/showthread.php?p=46021

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-02-20 00:30:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الوريدي not الوردي
sorry Sam

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-02-20 00:47:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

haha,
شكراً سام على المزحة، نتمنى من الله أن تكون الحقنة وردية في الوخز
بالتوفيق


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/802380
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Hany :-) Wouldn't it be nice if the gave us حقن وردي instead of وريدي ;-) الدنيا لونها بمبى tra la la ...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI DJEBLI
2 mins
  -> Thanks Mr. Ali, appreciated

agree  Mariam Osmann: مزيج الحقن الوريدي
3 mins
  -> Thanks Mariam for input

agree  Assem Mazloum:
2 hrs
  -> Thanks sir Assem

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
iv (intravenous) mixture
محلول تغذية وريدية


Explanation:
محلول تغذية وريدية
Please see
http://search.yahoo.com/search;_ylt=A0geu5432btHBdEAYDdXNyoA...

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Mohsin

agree  zi_neb
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Zi_neb

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iv (intravenous) mixture
مخلوط وريدي


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76