KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

health care professional

Arabic translation: اختصاصي/إخصائي الرعاية الصحية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:health care professional
Arabic translation:اختصاصي/إخصائي الرعاية الصحية
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

20:08 Sep 5, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: health care professional
consult the health care professional for help
Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
أخصائي الرعاية الصحية
Explanation:
أخصائي الرعاية الصحية
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
Many Thanks for you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5أخصائي الرعاية الصحية
Ehab Tantawy
5مقدم الرعاية الصحية
munomoni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
أخصائي الرعاية الصحية


Explanation:
أخصائي الرعاية الصحية

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Many Thanks for you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdurrahman: إخصائي (بكسر الهمزة)
9 mins
  -> yes you are right Abdu, but I found it will be better to translate it as "اختصاصي" . see this link http://www.wataonline.net/site/modules/newbb/viewtopic.php?t...

agree  Nadia Ayoub
29 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Nadia

agree  Mona Helal: اختصاصي الرعاية الصحية
16 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Mona

agree  Noha Mostafa
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Nonya

agree  Marwa Ali
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Arwaali

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مقدم الرعاية الصحية


Explanation:
...

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4