ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

TornACL

Arabic translation: تمزق الرباط الصليبي الأمامي بالركبة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TornACL
Arabic translation:تمزق الرباط الصليبي الأمامي بالركبة
Entered by: Atallah Adra

09:57 Mar 17, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / Bone
English term or phrase: TornACL
Interocndylar notch: tornACL
Awadh Balaish
تمزق الرباط الصليبي الأمامي بالركبة
Explanation:
هذا التشخيص أقوم بترجمته يومياً تقريباً لأنني أعمل مترجم طبي في مستشفى بالسعودية منذ 7 سنوات
UMD dictionary
Selected response from:

Atallah Adra
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you Atallah Adra
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تمزق الرباط المتصالب الأماميhalani
5تمزق الرباط الصليبي الأمامي بالركبةAtallah Adra


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tornacl
تمزق الرباط المتصالب الأمامي


Explanation:
تمزق الرباط المتصالب الأمامي

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asd_trans
38 mins

agree  Abdelaziz El Sassy: right
41 mins

agree  mohamed elkhateeb
4 hrs

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tornacl
تمزق الرباط الصليبي الأمامي بالركبة


Explanation:
هذا التشخيص أقوم بترجمته يومياً تقريباً لأنني أعمل مترجم طبي في مستشفى بالسعودية منذ 7 سنوات
UMD dictionary

Atallah Adra
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Atallah Adra