KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Instruments

sevaeral patents pending

Arabic translation: عدة بَرَاءَات اخْتِرَاع تحت الإصدار


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sevaeral patents pending
Arabic translation:عدة بَرَاءَات اخْتِرَاع تحت الإصدار
Entered by: Shazly

09:03 Jul 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: sevaeral patents pending
a medical device
yasir3
عدة بَرَاءَات اخْتِرَاع تحت الإصدار
Explanation:
عدة بَرَاءَات اخْتِرَاع في انتظار الموافقة

patent pending
a request for a patent has been filed but the patent has not yet been issued
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Perfect,thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2عدة براءات اختراع قيد التسجيل
ahmed ismaiel owieda
1عدة بَرَاءَات اخْتِرَاع تحت الإصدار
Shazly
1لم تتم الموافقة على بعض الرخص
Ziad Marzouka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
لم تتم الموافقة على بعض الرخص


Explanation:
ما زالت معلقة

Ziad Marzouka
Native speaker of: Arabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
عدة بَرَاءَات اخْتِرَاع تحت الإصدار


Explanation:
عدة بَرَاءَات اخْتِرَاع في انتظار الموافقة

patent pending
a request for a patent has been filed but the patent has not yet been issued


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Perfect,thanks,

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
عدة براءات اختراع قيد التسجيل


Explanation:
ما زالت هذه البراءات تنتظر تسجيلها

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Abdo
59 mins
  -> thanks a lot

agree  zaherhh
387 days