KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Instruments

monitoring session

Arabic translation: جلسة المراقبة/المتابعة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monitoring session
Arabic translation:جلسة المراقبة/المتابعة
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

09:43 Oct 31, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Defaults
English term or phrase: monitoring session
You can change modifiable defaults as appropriate for the monitoring session.
Ehab Tantawy
جلسة المراقبة
Explanation:
Regards
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Ahmed.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3جلسة المراقبة
ahmadwadan.com
5 +1جلسة مراقبة
moutarjim05
4جلسة الفحص/المتابعةAmgad


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جلسة الفحص/المتابعة


Explanation:
it is watch and check a situation (a helping means of diagnosis)

Amgad
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
جلسة المراقبة


Explanation:
Regards

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Ahmed.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
6 hrs

agree  Ali Al awadi
19 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
19 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جلسة مراقبة


Explanation:
monitoring session جلسة مراقبة
The monitoring session جلسة المراقبة

moutarjim05
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Sayed
1 day3 hrs