KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Instruments

proposal status

Arabic translation: تقرير حالة المشروع


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proposal status
Arabic translation:تقرير حالة المشروع
Entered by: Mohamed Sayed

09:01 Nov 1, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / ٍSoftware
English term or phrase: proposal status
The application program XX includes the option to add annotations based on the American College of Radiology's CT Colonography Reporting and Data System (C-RADS, proposal status per 2005).
Ehab Tantawy
حالة المشروع
Explanation:
وضع المشروع
Selected response from:

Mohamed Sayed
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4موقف/ حاله/ وضع العرض/الاقتراحzax
4حالة المشروعMohamed Sayed


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
موقف/ حاله/ وضع العرض/الاقتراح


Explanation:
زاكس

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohamed Ghazal: Multiple entries, Zax
1 hr
  -> I've asked our Moderator to give us the final say in this matter.

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Alexander

agree  Amal Ibrahim
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Amal

agree  Abdelaziz Talibi
13 hrs
  -> Thanks, Abdelaziz

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
18 days
  -> Thanks, Mohamed Gaafar

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حالة المشروع


Explanation:
وضع المشروع

Mohamed Sayed
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلاً