KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Instruments

Cervical Applicator

Arabic translation: مطباق عنق الرحم


07:56 Jul 5, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Cervical Applicator
Cervical Applicator

The Cervical Applicator is indicated for high dose rate irradiation of the vagina and uterine cervix.
aleeda
Arabic translation:مطباق عنق الرحم
Explanation:
good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-07-05 08:10:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وهو قضيب رفيع ملفوف طرفه بالقن يستخدم لإدخال الدوا الى الأنف أو الحنجره أو غيره‏
http://www.answers.com/topic/applicator?cat=health
Selected response from:

Aljobury
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4مطباق عنق الرحمAljobury
4جهاز/أداة تحديد عنق الرحمMoodi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cervical applicator
مطباق عنق الرحم


Explanation:
good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-07-05 08:10:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وهو قضيب رفيع ملفوف طرفه بالقن يستخدم لإدخال الدوا الى الأنف أو الحنجره أو غيره‏
http://www.answers.com/topic/applicator?cat=health


    Reference: http://www.hmc.org.qa/hmcnewsite/med_dic.aspx?sword=applicat...
    Reference: http://groups.msn.com/drabdulhalimbadr/ortholexicon.msnw
Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 hr
  -> Thank you dear Mohsin

agree  abdurrahman
1 hr
  -> Thank you Abdurrahman

agree  kifahl: ويسمى أيضا وضّاعة عنق الرحم
5 hrs
  -> ومنكم نستفيد. جزيل الشكر

agree  TechnoSpecialty
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cervical applicator
جهاز/أداة تحديد عنق الرحم


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4