KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

microphthalmia

Arabic translation: صغر العينين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:microphthalmia
Arabic translation:صغر العينين
Entered by: Mohamed Gaafar

23:43 Jul 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: microphthalmia
no more context
xxxHanan K
صغر العينين عيب خلقى
Explanation:
عيب خلقى
Selected response from:

Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2صغر العينين
ahmed ismaiel owieda
4صغر العينين عيب خلقى
Mohamed Gaafar
1 +2صِغَرُ المُقْلَة
Shazly


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
صغر العينين


Explanation:
معجم المرعشي الطبي!

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neuneutek
4 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صغر العينين عيب خلقى


Explanation:
عيب خلقى

Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thanks

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
صِغَرُ المُقْلَة


Explanation:
Ref: ٌٌUMD


an unnatural smallness of the eyes, occurring as the result of disease or of imperfect development.


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Abdo: specific answer Mr. Shazly :)
7 hrs

agree  lamiayehia
10 hrs