KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Advanced Repertory

Arabic translation: سجل الحالات المتقدّمة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Advanced Repertory
Arabic translation:سجل الحالات المتقدّمة
Entered by: Lamis Maalouf

19:15 Mar 17, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Homeopathy
English term or phrase: Advanced Repertory
The Advanced version recommends Argentum Chromicum Kalinatum as the first medicine (with a total of 4,912 references in the Advanced Repertory) and Kali Bichromicum as the ninth medicine (with a total of 3,444 references respectively).
Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
سجل الحالات المتقدّمة
Explanation:
في البداية يوضح النص أن الحديث هو عن الحالات المتقدمة ثم يعرض دواء ثبتت فائدته في 4912 من سجل الحالات المتقدمة
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1سجل الحالات المتقدّمة
Lamis Maalouf
3سجل المراجع المتقدمة
Ehab Tantawy
1معلومات الأداء السابق
Shazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
advanced repertory
سجل المراجع المتقدمة


Explanation:
سجل المراجع المتقدمة

Ehab Tantawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
advanced repertory
معلومات الأداء السابق


Explanation:
محفوظات الأداء السابق
مراجع الأداء السابق

يستخدم هذا المصطلح أساساً في المسرح إشارة إلى تناوب عرض العروض المسرحية القديمة المتميزة ولكن من الواضح أنه يتم استعارته حالياً للإشارة إلى الأداء السابق والكلمة الفرنسية المنشأ تعني مخزون الأعمال الفنية التي يمكن إعادة عرضها أما التعريف الحالي (أو المستعار) المذكور أدناه فيشير إلى معلومات الأداء السابق للبيع للجمهور أو بمعنى أصح العرض على الجمهور

Advanced Repertory Information
Advanced information of performances ahead of public sale


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advanced repertory
سجل الحالات المتقدّمة


Explanation:
في البداية يوضح النص أن الحديث هو عن الحالات المتقدمة ثم يعرض دواء ثبتت فائدته في 4912 من سجل الحالات المتقدمة

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: makes sense -since it's talking about recommending first and ninth medicine as per the advanced version and as per references in assumably the repertory of advanced cases
6 mins
  -> Exactly! Thank you Randa for your input.