KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

natural defences

Arabic translation: أنظمة الجسم الدفاعية الطبيعية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:natural defences
Arabic translation:أنظمة الجسم الدفاعية الطبيعية
Entered by: Lyes

22:59 Mar 28, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: natural defences
The plant helps the naturel defences of the body against some diseases...
Lyes
France
أنظمة الجسم الدفاعية الطبيعية
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6أنظمة الجسم الدفاعية الطبيعية
Mohamed Ghazal
4جهاز المناعةNisreen Barakat


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
أنظمة الجسم الدفاعية الطبيعية


Explanation:


Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh: agree
44 mins
  -> Thanks. What's up doc? Been a while. I like the new photo.

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Lamis Maalouf
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  AhmedAMS
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Amal Ibrahim
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جهاز المناعة


Explanation:
تساعد هذه النبتة جهاز المناعة في الجسم على مقاومة بعض الأمراض

Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic