KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Diacylglycerol

Arabic translation: أحادي، ثنائي وثلاثي الغليسريد


08:05 Feb 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Diacylglycerol
The text is speaking about nutrition information "(as glycosides of mono– and diacylglycerol)"
sally bassiouni
Egypt
Arabic translation:أحادي، ثنائي وثلاثي الغليسريد
Explanation:
Don't complicate your life, diacylglycerol = diglyceride. Check these references:

Diglyceride - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaA diglyceride, more correctly known as a diacylglycerol, is a glyceride consisting of two fatty acid chains covalently bonded to a glycerol molecule through ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Diglyceride - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

diglyceride, or diacylglycerol (chemical compound) -- Britannica ...composition of fats, phosphatidylinositol system, phospholipid biosynthesis.
www.britannica.com/eb/topic-163389/diglyceride - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2008-02-21 08:45:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For safety, you can translate it in good Arabic into:
ثنائي أسيل الغليسرول


PPT] AC. ANTI –PHOSPHOLIPIDES الأضداد مضادات الفوسفوليبيدFile Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - View as HTML
Guide des Analyses specialisees / PASTEUR CERBA Laboratoire; Guide pratique des analyses medicales. مركب شحمي (ثنائي أسيل غليسيرول) + جذر فوسفور + غول ...
ebm-syria.com/images/choose/680627.pps - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2دايسيلجليسرول
Hani Hassaan
4 +1أحادي، ثنائي وثلاثي الغليسريدYasser El Helw


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diacylglycerol
دايسيلجليسرول


Explanation:
يتكون احدث أنواع الزيوت الطبخ والسلطةَ، زيت أنوفا "Enova"، من الصويا وزيوت الكانولا. ويدعي منتجوه بأنه يساعد على خفض الدهون في الجسم. بينما تتكون الدهون والزيوت من تركيب كيميائي يشمل على ثلاثة أحماض دهنية، يتم معالجة هذا الزيت بطريقة خاصة ليتكون من

دايسيلجليسرول " diacylglycerol".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-02-21 08:14:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

دايسيلجليسرول " diacylglycerol". وهذا النوع من الزيت سهل الهضم وقابل للامتصاص مثل الدهون الأخرى، لكن الجسم يعالجه بشكل مختلف بسبب تركيبِه الفريد.


    Reference: http://alfrasha.maktoob.com/archive/index.php/t-77002.html
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: داي جلايسرايد أو داي اسايل جلايسرول
10 mins
  -> Thanks Alaa, have nice day

agree  Manal chreidah
33 mins
  -> شكراً أخت منال ، إن شاء الله بخير

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diacylglycerol
أحادي، ثنائي وثلاثي الغليسريد


Explanation:
Don't complicate your life, diacylglycerol = diglyceride. Check these references:

Diglyceride - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaA diglyceride, more correctly known as a diacylglycerol, is a glyceride consisting of two fatty acid chains covalently bonded to a glycerol molecule through ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Diglyceride - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

diglyceride, or diacylglycerol (chemical compound) -- Britannica ...composition of fats, phosphatidylinositol system, phospholipid biosynthesis.
www.britannica.com/eb/topic-163389/diglyceride - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2008-02-21 08:45:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For safety, you can translate it in good Arabic into:
ثنائي أسيل الغليسرول


PPT] AC. ANTI –PHOSPHOLIPIDES الأضداد مضادات الفوسفوليبيدFile Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - View as HTML
Guide des Analyses specialisees / PASTEUR CERBA Laboratoire; Guide pratique des analyses medicales. مركب شحمي (ثنائي أسيل غليسيرول) + جذر فوسفور + غول ...
ebm-syria.com/images/choose/680627.pps - Similar pages


Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehab Tantawy: ثنائي أسيل الجليسرول/الغليسرول
4 hrs