KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical

Director of Graduate Medical Education

Arabic translation: مدير التعليم الطبي العالي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Director of Graduate Medical Education
Arabic translation:مدير التعليم الطبي العالي
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

14:59 Dec 30, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Director of Graduate Medical Education
"He is the Director of Graduate Medical Education in the Cleveland Clinic Foundation."

Thanks
مدير التعليم الطبي العالي
Explanation:
1-مدير التعليم الطبي العالي
2- مدير الدراسات الطبية العليا
Selected response from:

Amer al-Azem
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4مدير التعليم الطبي العاليAmer al-Azem
5 +2مدير الدراسات العليا للتعليم الطبي
mutarjem
5مدير خريجي الدراسات الطبية في مؤسسة كليفلاند الطبية
sarsam


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مدير الدراسات العليا للتعليم الطبي


Explanation:
I believe that is the right translation.

mutarjem
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مدير التعليم الطبي العالي


Explanation:
1-مدير التعليم الطبي العالي
2- مدير الدراسات الطبية العليا

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Talal Owaidah
4 hrs

agree  Adil Osman: sense 2.
12 hrs

agree  Sami Khamou: and Happy New Year to you all.
1 day19 hrs
  -> Thank you nice friend. Happy to all too.

agree  AhmedAMS
9 days

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدير خريجي الدراسات الطبية في مؤسسة كليفلاند الطبية


Explanation:

المدير المسؤول عن طلبة السنتين الاخيرتين للدراسات الطبية في مؤسسة كيفلاند الطبية


sarsam
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 313