ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical

personal hygiene

Arabic translation: النظافة الشخصية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personal hygiene
Arabic translation:النظافة الشخصية
Entered by: Ouadoud

19:38 Feb 27, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: personal hygiene
The poultry laborer will be entitled to 10 minutes of personal hygiene before the meal.
النظافة الشخصية
Explanation:
النظافة الخاصة
النظافة الشخصية
Selected response from:

Ouadoud
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6النظافة الشخصية
Ouadoud
4 +1النظافة الذاتية
Bilal
4الصحة الشخصية
Sami Khamou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الصحة الشخصية


Explanation:
الصحة الشخصية

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 806

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
النظافة الشخصية


Explanation:
النظافة الخاصة
النظافة الشخصية


Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 140
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: النظافة الشخصية
46 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Dikran
46 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  shoimas: Right
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  HALAHouse
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  AhmedAMS
110 days
  -> Thanks Ahmed

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
النظافة الذاتية


Explanation:
...

Bilal
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HALAHouse
1 day11 hrs
  -> thanks