KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical

Hope

Arabic translation: آمل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hope
Arabic translation:آمل
Entered by: Shog Imas

05:08 May 23, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Hope
I hope to live through cancer.
Tasha
آمل
Explanation:
آمل
Selected response from:

Shog Imas
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6آمل
Shog Imas
1(الأمل (فعل أو اسم
Shazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
آمل


Explanation:
آمل

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
3 hrs

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
7 hrs

agree  sarsam
9 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
14 hrs

agree  Mohamd Suleiman
1 day2 hrs

agree  sandouk
1 day5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
(الأمل (فعل أو اسم


Explanation:
يحدوني الأمل أن أستطيع الحياة مع السرطان
أرجو أن أتمكن من معايشة السرطان


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 09:02:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Live through
Continue, sustain, survive, go through, and pass through


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 09:03:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يحدوني الأمل أن تكتب لى الحياة مع السرطان

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124