KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical

Vigilance

Arabic translation: انتباه، يقظة، احتراس، احتراز، اتقاء، حذر، حيطة، مراقبة


05:18 May 26, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Vigilance
a medical device agency vigilance report
Asrar Agour
Egypt
Arabic translation:انتباه، يقظة، احتراس، احتراز، اتقاء، حذر، حيطة، مراقبة
Explanation:
In the phrase "medical device vigilance report," the term "vigilance" is a modifier:

تقرير تحذيري بشأن آلة طبية

http://www.shotcarr.com/sm5.pdf
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7انتباه، يقظة، احتراس، احتراز، اتقاء، حذر، حيطة، مراقبةFuad Yahya
1الانتباه التام
Shazly


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
انتباه، يقظة، احتراس، احتراز، اتقاء، حذر، حيطة، مراقبة


Explanation:
In the phrase "medical device vigilance report," the term "vigilance" is a modifier:

تقرير تحذيري بشأن آلة طبية

http://www.shotcarr.com/sm5.pdf


    Reference: http://www.shotcarr.com/sm5.pdf
Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007
21 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr

agree  Amer al-Azem
1 hr

agree  Shog Imas
8 hrs

agree  sawtur: أداة طبية بالأحرى
11 hrs

agree  sandouk
14 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
50 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
الانتباه التام


Explanation:
الملاحظة الدقيقة
الرقابة الصارمة


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 12:59:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المراقبة الشديدة

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124