KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical

sexually transmitted diseases

Arabic translation: الأمراض التي تنتقل جنسيا أو عن طريق الاتصال الجنسي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sexually transmitted diseases
Arabic translation:الأمراض التي تنتقل جنسيا أو عن طريق الاتصال الجنسي
Entered by: Mueen Issa

08:20 Nov 5, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: sexually transmitted diseases
diseases
Amer al-Azem
الأمراض التي تنتقل جنسيا أو عن طريق الاتصال الجنسي
Explanation:
الأمراض التي تنتقل جنسيا أو عن طريق الاتصال الجنسي
Selected response from:

Mueen Issa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5الأمراض التي تنتقل جنسيا أو عن طريق الاتصال الجنسيMueen Issa
5 +5أمراض منقولة جنسياًFuad Yahya
4الامراض الجنسية العديةAwad Balaish


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
الأمراض التي تنتقل جنسيا أو عن طريق الاتصال الجنسي


Explanation:
الأمراض التي تنتقل جنسيا أو عن طريق الاتصال الجنسي

Mueen Issa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 185
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly: الأمراض المنقولة عن طريق الاتصال الجنسي
2 hrs
  -> Thanx Shazly

agree  Alaa AHMED
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Alaa

agree  Wasfy Shahin
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thank you Wasfy

agree  jenan
2 days14 hrs
  -> thank you jenan

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
8 days
  -> Thank you Abdelhady

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
أمراض منقولة جنسياً


Explanation:
المعجم الطبي الموحد

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
1 hr

agree  muhammad turman
4 hrs

agree  xxxGharbeia
5 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الامراض الجنسية العدية


Explanation:
ما المانعة أن سميها معد ية بصرف النظر عن المعتى الحرفي للفظ مثل Transmited

مادام المرض ينتقل من شخص إلى أخر فهو معدي سواءً كان جنسا أو غير ذلك

تحياتي


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 11:39:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry Transmitted

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 977