KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical

lesser curvature

Arabic translation: المنحنى الأصغر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lesser curvature
Arabic translation:المنحنى الأصغر
Entered by: Mona Helal

08:11 Nov 10, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical / horse stomach ulcers
English term or phrase: lesser curvature
"Superficial erosion of the squamous mucosa on the lesser curvature"

Thanks
Mona Helal
الانحناء الأصغر
Explanation:
يبدو أن الإشارة متعلقة بشكل المعدة
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3الانحناء الأصغرFuad Yahya
5المنطقة الأقل إنحناء
Abdelazim Abdelazim


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الانحناء الأصغر


Explanation:
يبدو أن الإشارة متعلقة بشكل المعدة

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly: التقوس الأصغر
1 hr

agree  Mueen Issa
1 hr

agree  Alaa AHMED
22 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المنطقة الأقل إنحناء


Explanation:
أو المنطقة ذات الإنحناء الضئيل

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 53