KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical

hyperkeratotic (thickened)

Arabic translation: مفرطة التقران (متخثرة)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hyperkeratotic (thickened)
Arabic translation:مفرطة التقران (متخثرة)
Entered by: Mona Helal

08:16 Nov 10, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical / horse stomach ulcers
English term or phrase: hyperkeratotic (thickened)
"Deep sub-mucosal lesions and hyperkeratotic (thickened) areas surrounding the lesions."

thanks
Mona Helal
مفرطة التقران
Explanation:
المعجم الطبي الموحد
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مفرطة التقرانFuad Yahya
1ذات الخلايا المفرطة فى النمو
Shazly


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مفرطة التقران


Explanation:
المعجم الطبي الموحد

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
2 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
2 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
22 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ذات الخلايا المفرطة فى النمو


Explanation:
الكثيفة الخلايا

HYPERKERATOTIC: Characterized by excessive growth and accumulation of the cells of the stratum corneum.


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124