KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical

Rooibos Tea

Arabic translation: شاي رويبوس


14:12 Nov 12, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Rooibos Tea
Rooibos Tea
Nadia Said
Arabic translation:شاي رويبوس
Explanation:
The word is the name of the plant, which is unique to a region in South Africa. It has no other names in other languages. Take a look here:

http://www.rooibos.com/
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شاي رويبوسFuad Yahya
5Kind of tea
Mohammed Abdelhady


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kind of tea


Explanation:
it comes from Africa (south Africa)

Mohammed Abdelhady
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شاي رويبوس


Explanation:
The word is the name of the plant, which is unique to a region in South Africa. It has no other names in other languages. Take a look here:

http://www.rooibos.com/


    Reference: http://www.rooibos.com/
Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167