KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical

I have blurred vision

Arabic translation: أعاني من عدم وضوح الرؤية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I have blurred vision
Arabic translation:أعاني من عدم وضوح الرؤية
Entered by: Mona Helal

22:05 Jan 21, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: I have blurred vision
A question in a survey:
"indicate if true: I have blurred vision."

Thanks
Mona Helal
أعاني من عدم وضوح الرؤية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks to everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11أعاني من عدم وضوح الرؤية
Ahmed Ismail
4 +2غشاوة في الرؤية
R Farhat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
أعاني من عدم وضوح الرؤية


Explanation:
.

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 252
Grading comment
thanks to everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan
12 mins

agree  Nado2002
21 mins

agree  muhammad turman
35 mins

agree  Fuad Yahya: The UMD suggests تغيُّم الرؤية but I think your suggestion is better.
1 hr
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
1 hr

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr

agree  Shog Imas: تغيُّم الرؤية
5 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
9 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
14 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: Simpler and exhaustive
21 hrs

agree  ALI HASAN
1 day5 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i have blurred vision
غشاوة في الرؤية


Explanation:
غشاوة في الرؤية
غشاوة في البصر

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1305

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
7 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: specialized like ضبابية
14 hrs