KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical

mild diabetes

Arabic translation: سكري طفيف


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mild diabetes
Arabic translation:سكري طفيف
Entered by: Mona Helal

23:36 Jan 22, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: mild diabetes
"there is no such thing as a mild diabetes."

thanks
Mona Helal
حالة سكري طفيفة
Explanation:
أو سكري طفيف
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5حالة سكري طفيفةFuad Yahya
5 +3مرض سكري معتدل
Musab Hayatli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مرض سكري معتدل


Explanation:
أو، مرض سكري خفيف

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muhammad turman
6 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
حالة سكري طفيفة


Explanation:
أو سكري طفيف

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo
5 hrs

agree  Dr Wahidi
7 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
11 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
16 hrs

agree  Zuhair Mustafa: مرض سكري في مراحله الأولية
1 day9 hrs