ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Cardiology

MRI Brain with MRA

Arabic translation: تصوير المخ والأوعية بالرنين المغناطيسي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MRI Brain with MRA
Arabic translation:تصوير المخ والأوعية بالرنين المغناطيسي
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

17:17 Jun 19, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / MRI Brain With MRA
English term or phrase: MRI Brain with MRA
Type of Exam MRI Brain with MRA

Technique
- Sagittal T1
- Coronal
- Axial: T1 T2 and FLAIR
- Post Contrast: Sagittal: T1, Axial: T1 witm MRA
Awadh Balaish
تصوير المخ والأوعية بالرنين المغناطيسي
Explanation:
تصوير المخ بالرنين المغناطيسي مع تصوير الأوعية بالرنين المغناطيسي
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thank You Ahmad Wadan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6تصوير المخ والأوعية بالرنين المغناطيسي
ahmadwadan.com
4 +3تصوير الدماغ بالرنين المغناطيسي مع وتصوير الأوعية الدموية بالرنين المغناطيسي
Sami Khamou


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
mri brain with mra
تصوير المخ والأوعية بالرنين المغناطيسي


Explanation:
تصوير المخ بالرنين المغناطيسي مع تصوير الأوعية بالرنين المغناطيسي


ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank You Ahmad Wadan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
17 mins

agree  atef Sharia
48 mins

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
11 hrs

agree  Samah Soliman
14 hrs

agree  Mayssa Allaf: تصوير رنين مغناطيسي للمخ والأوعية الدموية
16 hrs

agree  sandouk
1 day27 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mri brain with mra
تصوير الدماغ بالرنين المغناطيسي مع وتصوير الأوعية الدموية بالرنين المغناطيسي


Explanation:
تصوير الدماغ بالرنين المغناطيسي مع وتصوير الأوعية الدموية بالرنين المغناطيسي

Sami Khamou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atef Sharia
49 mins
  -> Thank you Atef

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
11 hrs
  -> Thank you Hazem

agree  sandouk
1 day27 mins
  -> Thank you Sandouk